Ongoing Projects

Centro Interpretativo dos Jardins da Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
Coordinated by Maria Teresa Cruz.

História da PIDE
Coordinated by Jacinto Godinho.

Developing Distance Education in Mozambique
Coordinated by Fernando Ramos.

EYE ON GAMES – eye tracking evaluation of video game level scenarios
Coordinated by Ana Veloso.

Interactive advertisement models for IPTV
Coordinated by Jorge Ferraz Abreu.

Interactive Magic Places, People and Practices – IMP.cubed – IMP3
Coordinated by Ana Veloso.

SEDUCE – Senior Citizen Use of computer mediated Communication and information in web Ecologies
Coordinated by Ana Veloso.

ShaPLE : Shared Personal Learning Environments
Coordinated by Luis Pedro.

Skilled Art: New Interfaces for Distributed Collaborative Communities
Coordinated by Fernando Ramos.

StoryLearn: Digital Storytelling in Corporate Training
Coordinated by Fernando Ramos.

TRACER – the use of communication technologies in portuguese public higher education institutions
Coordinated by Fernando Ramos e António Moreira.

TV Discovery & Enjoy
Coordinated by Jorge Ferraz Abreu.

Mapeamento das práticas culturais amadoras (parte do estudo: Cultura, Formação e emprego)
Coordinated by Carlos Fortuna.

Estudo sobre o Museu Nacional Soares dos Reis
Coordinated by Helena Santos.

iDTV-SAÚDE: Serviços inclusivos de promoção da saúde e bem-estar via televisão digital interactiva
Coordinated by Célia Maria Silvério Quico.

ComuniMEDIA – Mobilidade, Comunidade e Capital Social
Coordinated by Manuel José Damásio.

e-Audiences
Coordinated by Manuel José Damásio/Sara Henriques.

Stereo Visual Culture
Coordinated by Victor Flores.

MobServ
Coordinated by Manuel da Costa Leite/Sérgio Guerreiro.

Women and Media Industries in Europe
Coordinated by Cláudia Álvares.

O papel da comunicação na motivação dos públicos seniores para a gestão do conhecimento e eficácia organizacional nas organizações
Coordinated by Francisco Costa Pereira.

CIAKL — Cinema and Industry Alliance for Knowledge and Learning
Coordinated by Manuel José Damásio/Mário Cardoso.

ESSEMBLE
Coordinated by Manuel José Damásio/Filipe Luz.

Lisbon Sound Map
Coordinated by Luís Cláudio Dos Santos Ribeiro.

Equine Biomechanics
Coordinated by João M.C.S. Abrantes.

Leonardo da Vinci
Coordinated by Edmundo Cordeiro.

Arte Pública nas Relações Culturais Luso-Brasileiras
Coordinated by Helena Catarina Silva Lebre Elias and Inês Maria Andrade Marques.

A Influência da Publicidade nas Crianças
Coordinated by Rui Carlos de Lemos Correia Estrela.

Doc Nomads
Coordinated by Edmundo Cordeiro

Lessons in Film, art and Multimedia
Coordinated by Paulo Ferreira.

The European 2014 Elections: media and power
Local coordination by Cláudia Álvares.

GAMILearning
Coordinated by Conceição Costa.

RadioActive Europe: Promoting engagement, informal learning and employability of at risk and excluded people across Europe through internet radio and social media
International project coordinated by Maria José Brites.

Género e produção noticiosa: uma análise da produção e das organizações noticiosas em termos de género
Coordinated by Maria João Silveirinha.

Political corruption in the media: a comparative perspective: Portugal, Brasil, Moçambique
Coordinated by Isabel Ferin.

Culture on the first page – a study of portuguese newspapers during the first decade of this century (2000-2010)
Coordinated by Carla Baptista.

Censura e mecanismos de controlo da informação no Teatro e no Cinema. Antes, durante e após o Estado Novo
Coordinated by Ana Cabrera.

Reaction – Retrieval, Extraction and Aggregation Computing Technology for Integrating and Organizing News
Coordinated by António Granado.

EU Kids Online III
Coordinated by Cristina Ponte.